Allen Bowl Four-Ball Past Champions - MASSGOLF

Allen Bowl Four-ball Past champions

  • 1938 – Mrs. Ernest Hooton (Oakley CC)
  • 1939 – Miss Margaret Jackson (Salem CC)
  • 1940 – Mrs. Harold Tuck (Salem CC)
  • 1941 – Miss Gertrude Dane (Salem CC)
  • 1942 – Mrs. George E. Kirk (Commonwealth)
  • 1943 – Event not held
  • 1944 – Event not held
  • 1945 – Event not held
  • 1946 – Nancy Jones (Salem CC)
  • 1947 – Mrs. Michael Flynn (Oakley CC)
  • 1948 – Mrs. Philip J. Sherry (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1949 – Mrs. Walter Jehu (Woodland GC)
  • 1950 – Mrs. William J. Toy (Tedesco CC)
  • 1951 – Mrs. James Shapiro (Pine Brook CC)
  • 1952 – Mrs. Julian Rifkin (Oakley CC)
  • 1953 – Mrs. H.K. Gross & Mrs. E.H. Weiss (Belmont CC)
  • 1954 – Mrs. Jos. Clancey & Mary Rockett (Wollaston CC)
  • 1955 – Mrs. Charles B. Wilson & Mrs. Sam J. Furnari (Concord CC)
  • 1956 – Mrs. William M. Selberg & Mrs. Charles Stengle (Winchester CC)
  • 1957 – Mrs. William Lucas & Mrs. John Crane (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1958 – Corinne Grande & Elaine Rodman (Kernwood CC)
  • 1959 – Helen Ruzyski & Mrs. Helen Dorrer (Wollaston CC)
  • 1960 – Mrs. Paul Swafield & Mrs. John Martin (Brae Burn CC)
  • 1961 – Mrs. Philip Richardson & Mrs. Henry Riblet (Blue Hills CC)
  • 1962 – Mrs. Robert Whittemore & Mrs. Henry Wheeler (Oak Hill CC)
  • 1963 – Mrs. J. McGarvey & Mrs. Harvey Chamberlain (Hillview CC)
  • 1964 – Mrs. Charles J. Ford & Mrs. David R. Porter (Wollaston CC)
  • 1965 – Mrs. L. Shafmaster & Mrs. B. Boyajian (Kernwood CC)
  • 1966 – Mrs. Lester Brown & Mrs. J. Nickerson (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1967 – Mrs. J. Savlon & Mrs. F. Clark (Thorny Lea GC)
  • 1968 – Mrs. J.T. Kirkham & Mrs. J. Holmes (Blue Hill CC)
  • 1969 – Mrs. Joseph Guiney & Mrs. J. Joseph Elliot  (Oakley CC)
  • 1970 – Mrs. Edward X. Greene & Mrs. Melvin Brilliant (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1971 – Mrs. Edwin P. Leonard III & Mrs. Charles A. Pingree (Hatherly CC)
  • 1972 – Mrs. George Boday Jr. & Mrs. Henry Belanger (Marlborough CC)
  • 1973 – Mrs. Paul Kerrigan & Miss Joanne Cugine (Allendale CC)
  • 1974 – Mrs. Alex Urguhart & Mrs. Robert Decker (Nashawtuc CC)
  • 1975 – Mrs. Morris Allen & Mrs. Julius Goldstein / Miss Debi Barnes & Miss Debbie Brooks (South Shore CC)
  • 1976 – Mrs. Harry Chefalo & Mrs. George Whitten / Mrs. Jack Ledbetter & Mrs. Alfred Fichera (Andover CC)
  • 1977 – Mrs. Gerald Segel & Mrs. Robert Kolikof / Mrs. Mark Alemansky & Mrs. Martin Kraez (Framingham CC)
  • 1978 – Mrs. Stanley Forman & Mrs. Alfred Eicholzer (Braintree GC)
  • 1979 – Mrs. Lawrence Cugine & Mrs. James G. Fay / Mrs. John Ennis & Mrs. Gordon Vannah (Saddle Hill CC)
  • 1980 – Mrs. Leo Tuton & Mrs. Jack Molesworth (Oakley CC)
  • 1981 – Faye Lasher & Barbara Copeland / Jean Masland & Dolly Abely (Falmouth CC)
  • 1982 – Lois Carlevale & Joan Fuller (Putterham Meadows CC)
  • 1983 – Mal Murray & Claire Gudaitis / Ruth Hammer & Phyllis Hunter (Colonial CC)
  • 1984 – Mary Lambert & Dotty Oliverio (Crystal Springs CC)
  • 1985 – Charlene Rose & Susan McCaffrey (CC of Halifax)
  • 1986 – Roberta Stoller & Madeline Ellis (Hillview CC)
  • 1987 – Catherine Sullivan & Chris ElMasry (Cummaquid GC)
  • 1988 – Martha Sherman & Joan Mooney (Foxborough CC)
  • 1989 – Mary Calhoun & Joanne Kimball (Haverhill CC)
  • 1990 – Rita Silviera & Helen Keough (Pembroke CC)
  • 1991 – Marie McCarthy & Dori Gottfried (Braintree GC)
  • 1992 – Mary Joan Todesco & Joan Embree (Thomson CC)
  • 1993 – Sally Agostino & Helen Vogel / RoseAnne Galeazzo & Charlotte Carroll (Easton CC)
  • 1994 – Angela McQuade & Gert McGinty (White Cliffs CC)
  • 1995 – Nancy May & Judy Krzynowek (Cranberry Valley CC)
  • 1996 – Janis Clifford & Elizabeth Lyons / Rita Silviera & Jane Thompson / Betty Macauly & Charlotte Carroll / Conny Looney & Jackie Krone (Fall River CC)
  • 1997 – Sandra Jordan & Carol Cahill / Yuki Powers & Marianne Skerry (Olde Barnstable GC)
  • 1998 – June Goyette & Terri Bristol / Carol Donovan & Sharon Whitney (Quashnet Valley CC)
  • 1999 – Anna Bissonette & Penny Curry (Crumpin–Fox Club)
  • 2000 – Marion Conroy & Barbara Donelin / Carla Wieners & Muriel Hallet (Plymouth CC)
  • 2001 – Dianne Drury & Sandra Zelny (Mount Pleasant CC)
  • 2002 – Julie Lombara & Susan Wills (Easton CC)
  • 2003 – Patricia Berlo & Carol Lerch (Poquoy Brook CC)
  • 2004 – Roberta McCann & Maureen Savage (Wianno GC)
  • 2005 – Jean McGah & Peggy Jermyn / Mary Donohue & Maureen O’Brien / Esther Chamberlain & Pamela Rodriguez (Sagamore Springs CC)
  • 2006 – Lois Keefe & Nancy Chagnot (Braintree Municipal GC)
  • 2007 – Cate Cannon & Alice Lundgren (Brookline GC)
  • 2008 – Linda Jamieson & Patty Boutilier (Framingham CC)
  • 2009 – Patricia Savage & Norma Giannattasio / Pamela Rodriguez & Vanessa Barrett (TPC Boston)
  • 2010 – Debbie Mallett & Julie Henehan (Winchester CC)
  • 2011 – Judy Corson & Patty DeRobertis (Bass Rocks GC)
  • 2012 – Debbie Mallett & Julie Henehan / Brenda Pearse & Diane Fedele (Presidents GC)
  • 2013 – Barbara Horwood & Karen Fossett (William J. Devine GC)
  • 2014 – Barbara Horwood & Karen Fossett (The Captains GC)
  • 2015 – Mary Murphy & Anne Hopper (Acushnet River Valley CC)
  • 2016 – Paula Ruggiero & Lynda Brandi (Miacomet GC)
  • 2017 – Christine Veator & Karen Tehan (Larry Gannon GC)
  • 2018 – Catherine Morat & Susan Kingman (Red Tail Golf Club)
  • 2019 – Louise Stejbach & Marjorie Lustig (The Haven CC)
  • 2020 – Mary Barry & Julie Corcoran (Haverhill CC)