Father Daughter Modified Scotch Past Champions - MASSGOLF

father daughter MOdified Scotch past champions

  • 1981 – Fordie and Mary Lou Pitts (Wellesley CC)
  • 1982 – Tom and Kathy Rourke (Marshfield CC)
  • 1983 – Al and Robin Auger (Concord CC)
  • 1984 – Mel and Beth O’Kelly (Beverly G&TC)
  • 1985 – Mel and Beth O’Kelly (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1986 – Mel and Beth O’Kelly (Pembroke CC)
  • 1987 – Fordie and Mary Lou Pitts (Foxborough CC)
  • 1988 – Fordie and Karen Pitts (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1989 – Mel and Beth O’Kelly (Hatherly CC)
  • 1990 – David DeCarolis and Amy Miller (Bay Pointe CC)
  • 1991 – Fordie and Karen Pitts (Franklin CC)
  • 1992 – Event Not Held
  • 1993 – Tom Rourke and Kathy Natale (Bass Rock GC)
  • 1994 – Event Not Held
  • 1995 – Paul and Merry Chiampa (Wahconah CC)
  • 1996 – Fordie and Karen Pitts (Hatherly CC)
  • 1997 – Fordie and Karen Pitts (Marlborough CC)
  • 1998 – Tom Rourke and Kathy Natale (Tatnuck CC)
  • 1999 – Gary and Melanie Curtin (Bellevue GC)
  • 2000 – Brian and Liz Callery (Whitinsville GC)
  • 2001 – David DeCarolis and Amy Miller (Highland CC)
  • 2002 – Kenneth and Beth Costello (CC of Wilbraham)
  • 2003 – David and Liz Friel (Concord CC)
  • 2004 – Joseph and Jaclyn Sweeney (LeBaron Hills CC)
  • 2005 – Kenneth and Beth Costello (Indian Pond CC)
  • 2006 – Robert and Lindsay Muse (Segregansett CC)
  • 2007 – Ken and Meredith Kotowski (Oakley CC)
  • 2008 – Bill and Erin Boyle (Ludlow CC)
  • 2009 – Ken and Meredith Kotowski (Willowbend)
  • 2010 – John and Mary Mulcahy (Wentworth Hills GC)
  • 2011- Paul Chiampa and Meredith Chiampa – Senior Division (Red Tail GC)
    • John and Mary Mulcahy – Junior Division
  • 2012 – John and Mary Mulcahy – Senior Division (Bass Rocks GC)
    • Tom and Cora Bernier – Junior Division
  • 2013 – John and Mary Mulcahy – Senior Division (GC of Cape Cod)
    • Paul and Danielle Lapierre – Junior Division
  • 2014 – John and Mary Mulcahy – Championship Division (Wellesley CC)
    • Phil and Molly Smith – Forward Division
  • 2015 – Bill and Katie Nelson – Championship Division (LeBaron Hills CC)
    • Phil and Morgan Smith – Forward Division
  • 2016 – Chris and Maxine Harney – Championship Division (The Haven CC)
    • Dean and Alia Godek – Forward Division
  • 2017 – Gene and Jackie Gonzalez – Championship Division (The Ridge Club)
    • Phil and Morgan Smith – Forward Division
  • 2018 – John and Mary Mulcahy – Championship Division (Renaissance)
    • Phillip and Molly Smith – Forward Division
  • 2019 – Philip and Morgan Smith – Championship Division (The Ranch GC)
    • Rick Willett and Kaitlyn Willett – Forward Division
  • 2020 – John and Tate Hadges – Championship Division (Pinehills GC)
    • Philip and Maddie Smith – Forward Division