Mother Daughter Chapman / Member Junior Past Champions - MASSGOLF

Mother Daughter chapman/ Member Junior Past champions

Mother & Daughter

  • 1997 – Overall Champion – Patricia & Courtney Marsh (Newton Commonwealth)
    • 1st Division – Patricia & Courtney Marsh
    • 2nd Division – Nancy & Kristina Howard
    • 3rd Division – Sally & Samantha Hurwitz
  • 1998 – Overall Champion – Jane & Tracy Welch (Foxborough CC)
    • 1st Division – Jane & Tracy Welch
    • 2nd Division – Toni & Tarah Donoghue
    • 3rd Division – Megan & Caitlin Bearce
  • 1999 – Overall Champion – Jane & Tracy Welch (Twin Hills CC)
    • 1st Division – Jane & Tracy Welch
    • 2nd Division – Joanne & Kylie Catlin
    • 3rd Division – Hannah & Megan Bearce
  • 2000 – Overall Champion – Roberta Bolduc & Kathleen Schuster (Bayberry Hills GC)
    • 1st Division – Roberta Bolduc & Kathleen Schuster
    • 2nd Division – Kathleen & Meghan O’Toole
    • 3rd Division – Anne Marie & Abigail Tobin
  • 2001 – Overall Champion – Dorothy Reid & Debra Austin (Indian Ridge CC)
    • 1st Division – Dorothy Reid & Debra Austin
    • 2nd Division – Tami & Haley Bane
    • 3rd Division – Anne Marie & Abby Tobin
  • 2002 – Overall Champion – Joanne Catlin & Paula Simila (Quail Hollow G&CC)
    • 1st Division – Joanne Catlin & Paula Simila
    • 2nd Division – Sandra & Heather Peckham
    • 3rd Division – Anne Marie & Abby Tobin
  • 2003 – Overall Champion – Tami & Haley Bane (Fall River CC)
    • 1st Division – Jacqueline Hennessey & Mary Ann Ward
    • 2nd Division – Tami & Haley Bane
    • 3rd Division – Anne Marie & Abby Tobin
  • 2004 – Overall Champion – Joanne & Kylie Catlin  (Twin Hills CC)
    • 1st Division – Joanne & Kylie Catlin
    • 2nd Division – Tami & Haley Bane
    • 3rd Division – Anne Marie & Abby Tobin
  • 2005 – Overall Champion – Sheila Rockwell & Wallace Hamerton (Presidents GC)
    • 1st Division – Sheila Rockwell & Wallace Hamerton
    • 2nd Division – Bata & Lauren Milosh
    • 3rd Division – Mace Foehl-Hemphill & Mackey Hemphill
  • 2006 – Overall Champion – Sheila Rockwell & Wallace Hamerton (South Shore CC)
    • 1st Division – Sheila Rockwell & Wallace Hamerton
    • 2nd Division – Maureen & Kelly Sullivan
    • 3rd Division – Pamela & Megan Kiley
  •  2007 – Overall Champion – Caitlin & Karen Sullivan (Easton CC)
    • 1st Division – Caitlin & Karen Sullivan
    • 2nd Division – Maureen & Kelly Sullivan
    • 3rd Division – Pamela & Megan Kiley
  • 2008 – Overall Champion – Bata & Lauren Milosh (Olde Scotland Links)
    • 1st Division – Bata & Lauren Milosh
    • 2nd Division – Amy & Emily Coombs
    • 3rd Division – Maureen & Anna Haynes
  • 2009 – Overall Champion – Bata & Lauren Milosh (Green Hill GC)
    • 1st Division – Bata & Lauren Milosh
    • 2nd Division – Maureen & Kelly Sullivan
    • 3rd Division – Mary Jane & Kelly Wagner
  • 2010 – Overall Champion – Joan Catlin & Kylie Ruschioni (Charter Oak CC)
    • 1st Division – Joan Catlin & Kylie Ruschioni
    • 2nd Division – Carol & Kelsey McGowan
    • 3rd Division – Shari & Paige Crotty
  • 2011 – Overall Champion – Kelsey & Lise Baker (Thomson CC)
    • 1st Division – Kelly & Maureen Sullivan
    • 2nd Division – Kelsey & Lise Baker
    • 3rd Division – Kathleen & Julia Natale
  • 2012 – Overall Champion – Kelsey & Lise Baker (Wenham CC)
    • 1st Division – Kelsey & Lise Baker
    • 2nd Division – Jenny & Milan Ceppi
    • 3rd Division – Susan & Kathryn Elliott / Angel & Morgan MacLeod
  • 2013 – Overall Champion -Kelly & Maureen Sullivan (Highfields GC)
    • 1st Division – Kelly & Maureen Sullivan
    • 2nd Division – Maureen & Anna Haynes
    • 3rd Division – Pam & Erin Kiley
  • 2014 – Overall Champion – Kelly & Maureen Sullivan (Butter Brook GC)
    • 1st Division – Kelly & Maureen Sullivan
    • 2nd Division – Maureen & Anna Haynes
    • 3rd Division – Pam & Erin Kiley
  • 2015 – Overall Champion – Kelsey & Lise Baker (Cape Cod CC)
    • 1st Division – Kelsey & Lise Baker
    • 2nd Division – Suzanne & Lauren Fantaroni
    • 3rd Division – Tracy Welch & Victoria Adams
  • 2016 – Overall Champion – Kelsey & Lise Baker (Walpole CC)
    • 1st Division – Kelsey & Lise Baker
    • 2nd Division – Alia & Pina Godek
    • 3rd Division – Jeanne & Ellie de Andrade
  •  2017 – Overall Champion – Judy Johnson & Tara Friedman (CC of New Bedford)
    • 1st Division – Judy Johnson & Tara Friedman
    • 2nd Division – Alia & Pina Godek
    • 3rd Division – Tracy Welch & Victoria Adams
  • 2018 – Overall Champion – Joanne Catlin & Kylie Ruschioni (Highfields Golf & CC)
    • 9 Hole Champion – Tracy Welch & Amanda Adams
  • 2019 – Overall Champion – Christine Casagrande & Anna Casagrande (Milton-Hoosic Club)
    • 1st Division – Christine Casagrande & Anna Casagrande
    • 2nd Division -Tracy Welch & Victoria Adams
    • 3rd Division – 9 Hole Champion – Tracy Welch & Amanda Adams 
  • 2020 – Overall Champion – Tracy Welch & Amanda Adams (Mount Pleasant GC)
    • 1st Division – Christine Casagrande & Anna Casagrande
    • 2nd Division – Tracy Welch & Amanda Adams
  • 2021 – Overall Champion – Tracy Welch & Amanda Adams (Cohasse CC)
    • 1st Division – Christine Casagrande & Anna Casagrande
    • 2nd Division – Tracy Welch & Amanda Adams

 

Member & Junior

  • 2006 – A Division – Dori Frankel & Courtney Dampolo (South Shore CC)
    • B Division – Marijke Alsbach & Caroline Monrad
  • 2007 – A Division – Andrea Bruno & Megan McCarthy / Jillian Nery & Katie Dwyer / Nicole Borden & Brittani Hebenton (Easton CC)
    • B Division – Marcia Veale & Julia Derendal
  • 2008 – A Division – Jackie Mcmenimon & Rachel Sederberg (Olde Scotland Links)
    • B Division – Marcia A. Veale & Julie Derendal
  • 2009 – A Division – Deb Annese & Mary Mulcahy (Green Hill GC)
    • B Division – Chris Coughlin & Maddy Vergura
  • 2010 – A Division – Leslie Logan & Bethany Arnold (Charter Oak CC)
    • B Division – Gloria Ellsworth & Gabrielle Shieh
  • 2011 – A Division – Christinie Veator & Karolyne Shieh (Thomson CC)
    • B Division – Joy Santoro & Gabrielle Shieh
  • 2012 – A Division – Marcia Veale & Julia Derendal (Wenham CC)
    • B Division – Christine Veator & Gabrielle Shieh
  • 2013 – A Division – Terry Harney & Gabrielle Shieh (Highfields G & CC)
    • B Division – Anne Farrington & Emma Walsh
  • 2014 – A Division – Terry Harney & Gabrielle Shieh (Butter Brook GC)
    • B Division – Cora Bernier & Jillian Barend
  • 2015 – A Division – Cora Bernier & Jillian Barend (Cape Cod CC)
    • B Division – No Participants
  • 2016 – A Division – Cora Bernier & Jillian Barend (Walpole CC)
    • B Division – Elaine Gebhardt & Caroline Gebhardt
  • 2017 – A Division – Vivian Picinisco & Alyssa Farias (CC of New Bedford)
    • B Division – Terry Wappel & Fiona Zimmer
  • 2018 – B Division – Terry Wappel & Fiona Zimmer (Highfields Golf & CC)
  • 2019 – B Division – Terry Wappel & Fiona Zimmer (Milton-Hoosic Club)
  • 2021 – A Division – Shannon Johnson & Keira Joshi (Cohasse CC)
    • B Division – Christine Veator & Renee Vaillancourt