Women's Stroke Play Championship for the Edith Noblit Baker Trophy Past Champions - MASSGOLF

women’s stroke play championship for the Edith Nobilt Baker Trophy past champions

  • 1950 – Nancy Black (Cohasset GC)
  • 1951 – Nancy Black (Marshfield CC)
  • 1952 – Mary Gleason (Charles River CC)
  • 1953 -Pippy Rooney (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1954 – Gene McAuliffe (The Kittansett Club)
  • 1955 – Joanne Goodwin (Myopia Hunt Club)
  • 1956 – Joanne Goodwin (Wianno Club)
  • 1957 – Joanne Goodwin (Cohasett GC)
  • 1958 – Joanne Goodwin (Marshfield CC)
  • 1959 – Joanne Goodwin (Hatherly CC)
  • 1960 – Gene McAuliffe (Woods Hole GC)
  • 1961 – Gene McAuliffe (Woods Hole GC)
  • 1962 – Mrs. W. Lincoln Boyden (Wianno Club)
  • 1963 – Nancy Black (Marshfield CC)
  • 1964 – Claudette La Bonte (CC of Pittsfield)
  • 1965 – Florence McClusky (Eastward Ho!)
  • 1966 – Patricia O’Brian (New Seabury)
  • 1967 – Nancy Black (Hyannisport Club)
  • 1968 – Gene McAuliffe (Marshfield CC)
  • 1969 – Patricia O’Brian (Oyster Harbors)
  • 1970 – Penny Fall (CC of Pittsfield)
  • 1971 – Joanne Goodwin (Woods Hole GC)
  • 1972 – Joanne Goodwin (Cummaquid GC)
  • 1973 – Ruthann Donahue (Wahconah CC)
  • 1974 – Mary Carr (Allendale CC)
  • 1975 – Jeanne-Marie Boylan (Hickory Ridge GC)
  • 1976 – Debbie Simourian (Wianno Club)
  • 1977 – Patricia O’Brian (Hatherly CC)
  • 1978 – Jeanne-Marie Boylan (Pocasset GC)
  • 1979 – Noreen Freel Uihlein (The Kittansett Club)
  • 1980 – Muffy Marlio (Sankaty Head GC)
  • 1981 – Noreen Freel Uihlein (Worcester CC)
  • 1982 – Susan Brainard (Taconic GC)
  • 1983 – Kathy Vendetti (Oyster Harbors)
  • 1984 – Robin Auger (Eastward Ho!)
  • 1985 – Muffy Marlio (New Seabury)
  • 1986 – Marcia Malone (Sankaty Head GC)
  • 1987 – Mary Gale (Hyannisport Club)
  • 1988 – Marcia Malone (Hampden CC)
  • 1989 – Anne Marie Tobin (The Kittansett Club)
  • 1990 – Marion McInerney (Plymouth CC)
  • 1991 – Justine Richards (The Orchards GC)
  • 1992 – Justine Richards (Sankaty Head GC)
  • 1993 – Jennifer Lasky (Hampden CC)
  • 1994 – Laura Gilmore (Wianno Club)
  • 1995 – Marion McInerney (The Kittansett Club)
  • 1996 – Tracy Welch (Woods Hole GC)
  • 1997 – Tara Joy (Marshfield CC)
  • 1998 – Laura Torrisi (CC of Pittsfield)
  • 1999 – Melanie Curtin (Sankaty Head GC)
  • 2000 – Laura Torrisi (Cohasset GC)
  • 2001 – Natalie Galligan (Thorny Lea GC)
  • 2002 – Kelly Robb (The Ridge Club & Willowbend)
  • 2003 – Chelsea Curtis (Ballymeade CC)
  • 2004 – Lisa Anderson (Eastward Ho!)
  • 2005 – Brittany Altomare (The Kittansett Club)
  • 2006 – Tara Joy Connelly (Sankaty Head GC)
  • 2007 – Tara Joy Connelly (Woods Hole GC)
  • 2008 – Tara Joy Connelly (Eastward Ho!)
  • 2009 – Wallace Hamerton (GC of Cape Cod)
  • 2010 – Tara Joy Connelly (Ocean Edge GC)
  • 2011 – Mary Chamberlain (Oyster Harbors GC)
  • 2012 – Pam Kuong * (Woods Hole GC)
  • 2013 – Tara Joy Connelly (Cohasset GC)
  • 2014 – Tara Joy Connelly (Hyannisport Club)
  • 2015 – Shannon Johnson (The Kittansett Club)
  • 2016 – Shannon Johnson (Sankaty Head GC)
  • 2017 – Shannon Johnson (Woods Hole GC)
  • 2018 – Shannon Johnson (Bass River GC)
  • 2019 – Hannah Ghelfi (Pocasset GC)
  • 2020 – Shannon Johnson (The Club at New Seabury)
  • 2021 – Rebecca Skoler (Ledgemont CC)
  • 2022 – Rebecca Skoler (The Ridge Club)

 

*Won in Playoff