Mass Golf | Players of the Year

2016 Player of the Year Final standings

Final Standings

Player  Home Club Points
Matt Parziale Thorny Lea GC 802
John Kelly Twin Hills CC 490
Herbie Aikens Pinehills GC 414
Matthew Naumec GreatHorse 405
Brendan Hunter Red Tail GC 350
Ryan Riley Thorny Lea GC 330
Alex Jeffers Woodland GC 321
Christopher Gentle Mount Pleasant GC 302
Patrick Frodigh Dedham C&PC 270
James Turner Bass Rocks GC 250
Peter French Maplegate 240
Doug Clapp Old Sandwich GC 207
Jordan Burke Needham GC 201
Daniel Cappucci Boston GC 200
Jake Shuman Blue Hill CC 200
Matt Cowgill Wayland CC 176
Billy Walthouse Longmeadow CC 167
Frank Vana, Jr. Andover CC 164
Thomas Henderson Sterling National CC 160
Kevin Carey Dennis Pines GC 153
Jackson Lang Nashawtuc CC 150
Jake Ratti Harmon Club 150
John Hadges Thorny Lea GC 150
Tim Umphrey Tatnuck CC 130
Sean Fitzpatrick George Wright GC 117
Mike Arter LeBaron Hills CC 103
Alex Jamieson Marshfield CC 100
Antonio Grillo Farm Neck GC 100
Kevin Gately Harmon Club 100
Mark Turner Bass Rocks GC 100
Matt Organisak Nashawtuc CC 100
Bradford Tufts Tedesco CC 98
Brian Sears Highfields G&CC 98
Steven Tasho, Sr. Thorny Lea GC 98
Michael Thorbjornsen George Wright GC 85
Phil Miceli Sagamore Spring GC 83
Ben Balter Weston GC 80
Ben Spitz George Wright GC 80
Andy Drohen The Ranch GC 78
Tim Norton Cummaquid GC 75
Andy Congdon Wyantenuck CC 75
Eddy Black Tatnuck CC 75
Mackenzie Nelson Wollaston GC 75
Michael Willock Cohasset GC 75
Gerald O’Neill Blackstone GC 73
Michael Pyne Foxborough CC 73
Cody Booska Crumpin-Fox Club 70
James Imai George Wright GC 63
Andrew Skinner Presidents GC 60
Charlie May Ferncroft CC 60
John McNeill BAGS 60
Joe Grochmal Wyantenuck CC 55
John Clancy Olde Barnstable Frgd 55
Patrick DeBortoli CC of New Bedford 55
Shuvam Bhaumik Thorny Lea GC 53
Andrew Warfield Marlborough CC 50
Jack O’Donnell Boston GC 50
Tim Tunstall Longmeadow CC 50
Zach Camarra Worcester CC 50
Jim Grant Crystal Lake GC 48
Michael Riley Wachusett CC 48
Patrick O’Leary Wollaston GC 48
Adam Rubin Wedgewood Pines CC 47
Kyle Hoffman TPC Boston 45
Bobby Loguidice Springfield CC 40
David Smith Springfield CC 40
Jared Pane Olde Barnstable Frgd 40
Jason Cook Brockton CC 40
Owen Elliott Sandy Burr CC 40
Jesse Morgan Amherst GC 38
Ryan Clancy Glen Ellen CC 38
Tommy Parker Thorny Lea GC 38
Alex Stimpson Woods Hole GC 35
Tyler Kett Cranberry Valley GC 35
Brendan Hester Pleasant Valley CC 35
David Falcucci Cyprian Keyes GC 35
Scott Congdon Foxborough CC 33
Don Troy CC of Pittsfield 32
Randy Driscoll Berkshire Hills CC 32
Christopher Tarallo Thorny Lea GC 30
David Spitz Harmon Club 30
Dennis Callahan Butter Brook GC 30
Jeffrey Stewart Marshfield CC 30
Mike Young Wedgewood Pines CC 30
Philip Smith Vesper CC 30
Shawn Scott Long Meadow GC 30
Dave Houghton Captains GC 28
James Patterson Tekoa CC 28
Nick Caruso Merrimack Valley 27
Andrew O’Leary Glen Ellen CC 25
Andrew Reed Tatnuck CC 25
Bob Malcolm Oakley CC 25
Brandon Neals Salem CC 25
Brandon Parker Worcester CC 25
Chris Healy Dudley Hill GC 25
Don Reycroft Lebaron Hills C C 25
Jason Short Marlborough CC 25
Jimmy Hervol Hopkinton CC 25
John Lazor Dedham C & PC 25
Keith Smith Franklin CC 25
Matthew Leger Oak Hill CC 25
Rick Marcos Poquoy Brook GC 25
Shawn Macburnie Ferncroft CC 25
Steven DiLisio Salem CC 25
Thomas Cook Dennis Pines GC 25
Thomas Roberts Wianno Club 25
Greg Poor Haverhill CC 24
Michael Walker Oyster Harbors Club 23
Tim Johnson Poquoy Brook GC 22
Adam Brickle Berkshire Hills CC 18
Dillon Brown CC of Halifax 18
Jeff Puleri Berkshire Hills CC 18
Kip Webber Granite Links GC 18
Aex Daley International 17
Grant Certuse Norton CC 17
Steve Faberman Pine Brook CC 17
Jeff Bastien Blackstone GC 16
Michael Mertes Wyckoff CC 16
Owen Quinn Wachusett CC 16
Bill French Meadow at Peabody 14
Dan Koerner Merrimack Valley 14
Doug Parigian Long Meadow GC 14
Ki Kwon Far Corner GC 14
Brian Higgins Franklin CC 13
Chris Francoeur Amesbury G&CC 13
David Marseglia Framingham CC 13
Adam Bourque Foxborough CC 10
Bill Van Stratum Dennis Pines GC 10
Christian Jensen Stow Acres CC 10
Damon Lusk George Wright GC 10
J.C. Guthrie Oak Hill CC 10
John Gilmartin Indian Ridge CC 10
Lucas Hicks Thorny Lea GC 10
Mark Chylinski Cranwell R&GC 10
Mark Waskiewicz Crumpin-Fox Club 10
Mike Dunham Old Sandwich GC 10
Paul Ferraro Blackstone GC 10
Sam Parella Highfields G&CC 10
Scott DiCicco International 10
Steven Tasho, Jr. Thorny Lea GC 10
Brett Malboeuf Cyprian Keyes GC 8
Brian Foley Furnace Brook GC 8