stone cup Past champions

  • 1924 – Glenna Coilett & Clark Hodder (Weston GC)
  • 1925 – Miss E. Gordon & Clark Hodder (Weston GC)
  • 1926 – Mrs. G.W. Dow & P.W. Whittemore (Belmont Spring CC)
  • 1927 – Martha Brewer & Charles Brewer (Weston GC)
  • 1928 – Mrs. D.M. Belcher & A.P. Chase (Weston GC)
  • 1929 – Edith Baker & R.M. Gardiner (Weston GC)
  • 1930 – Mrs. D.M. Belcher & L.D. Wood (Charles River CC)
  • 1931 – Dorothy Hunter & N.E. Hyslop (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1932 – Mrs. W.J. Halnan & E.H. Peterson (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1933 – Jean Scribner & Jesse Guilford (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1934 – Mrs. W. Howard & W.S. Cobb (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1935 – Mrs. B.W. Whittemore and R.C. Hunter (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1936 – Mrs. E.H. Baker & Ed. Peterson (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1937 – Rosamond Vahey & Marshall Forrest (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1938 – Mr. and Mrs. Warren Beard (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1939 – Mr. and Mrs. Warren Beard (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1940 – Mr. and Mrs. Arnold Blackwell (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1941 – Mrs. Willard Howard & Win Cobb (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1942 – Alice Belanger & James Caputo (Weston GC)
  • 1943 – Event not held
  • 1944 – Event not held
  • 1945 – Event not held
  • 1946 – Alice Belanger & James Caputo (Weston GC)
  • 1947 – Rosamond Vahey & Clayton Clancy (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1948 – Ruth Woodward & H. Ferreira (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1949 – Florence McClusky & Duncan Dewar (Weston GC)
  • 1950 – Mrs. Leo O’Connor & John Chew (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1951 – Mrs. Edward McAuliffe & Edward Cooney (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1952 – Mrs. Donald McClusky & Duncan Dewar, Jr. (Worcester CC)
  • 1953 – Mrs. Thomas Carty & Richard Rycroft (Woodland GC)
  • 1954 – Miss Betty Dargie & Jay Dolan (Belmont GC)
  • 1955 – Miss Joanne & Gerald Goodwin (Essex CC)
  • 1956 – Mrs R Hart & Mr Edgar Bruce (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1957 – Mr & Mrs James E Hollis (Toy Town Tavern)
  • 1958 – Mrs M Gleason & H S Thompson (Concord CC)
  • 1959 – Miss Claudette LaBonte & Jack Bailey (The Kittansett Club)
  • 1960 – Miss Pippy Rooney & Mr Leo Grace (Weston GC)
  • 1961 – Miss Pippy Rooney & Mr Leo Grace (Essex CC)
  • 1962 – Miss Pippy Rooney & Mr Leo Grace (Concord CC)
  • 1963 – Mrs R Hart & T Holland (Tedesco CC)
  • 1964 – Mrs Kirby Davidson & John Koslowski (Vesper CC)
  • 1965 – Miss B Belleveau & Dr John Mercer (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1966 – Mrs Kirby Davidson & John Koslowski (Concord CC)
  • 1967 – Mrs Donald McClusky & R Forkey (Nashawtuc CC)
  • 1968 – Mrs H P Hood & William Hood (Concord CC)
  • 1969 – Miss Paula Brophy & Philip Grady (Concord CC)
  • 1970 – Miss Paula Brophy & John Brophy (Concord CC)
  • 1971 – Patricia Bradley & Tom Monahan (The Country Club)
  • 1972 – Penny Fall & John Williams (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1973 – Penny Fall & John Williams (Dedham C&PC)
  • 1974 – Tina Sullivan & Tom Cripps (Ferncroft CC)
  • 1975 – Debbie Simourian & Bill Parr (Marshfield CC)
  • 1976 – Bonnie Rothwell & John Mulcahy (Pembroke CC)
  • 1977 – Pamela Mansbach & Richard Hasenfus (Haverhill CC)
  • 1978 – Joanne Goodwin & Paul Cortese (Essex CC)
  • 1979 – Noreen and Wally Uihlen (Myopia Hunt Club)
  • 1980 – Debbie Hoffman & Jeff Page (Fall River CC)
  • 1981 – Mary Wilkinson & Tom Murphy (Walpole CC)
  • 1982 – Robyn & Scott St. Clair (Concord CC)
  • 1983 – Martha Mooney & Kevin Hester (Essex CC)
  • 1984 – Karen Plamondon & Lennie Ladd (Myopia Hunt Club)
  • 1985 – Patricia and Brian Ray (Franklin CC)
  • 1986 – Kathleen Rourke & Tome Rourke (Segregansett CC)
  • 1987 – Anne Marie Tobin & Tom Dyer (Myopia Hunt Club)
  • 1988 – Event not held
  • 1989 – Susan & Michael Werenski (Segregansett CC)
  • 1990 – Robyn & Scott St. Clair (Concord CC)
  • 1991 – Natalie Galligan & Dave Satterfield (Walpole CC)
  • 1992 – Gail Ducharme & Fred Bitters (CC of Greenfield)
  • 1993 – Susan Lemay & Jason Ruschioni (Sterling National CC)
  • 1994 – Sueko Hall & Keith Lewis (Willowbend)
  • 1995 – Donna Glazer & Dan Hyde (Atlantic CC)
  • 1996 – Donna Glazer & Dan Hyde (Walpole CC)
  • 1997 – Laura & Dean Parziale (Holden Hills CC)
  • 1998 – Debra McCulloch & Steve Kelley (Segregansett CC)
  • 1999 – Nancy Murphy & Rui Lima (Eastward Ho!)
  • 2000 – Susan Lemay & James Ruschioni (Taconic GC)
  • 2001 – Annette Giaotte & Brad Haven (Olde Barnstable GC)
  • 2002 – Karen & John Wheeler (CC New Bedford)
  • 2003 – Penny Locke & Ritchie McGovern (William J Devine)
  • 2004 – Meredith & Ken Kotowski (Crumpin-Fox Club)
  • 2005 – Karen & John Wheeler (Wyantenuck CC)
  • 2006 – Angel & Scott MacLeod (Cranberry Valley GC)
  • 2007 – Annette Giaotte & Brad Haven (Cummaquid GC)
  • 2008 – Annette Giaotte & Brad Haven (The Bay Club at Mattapoisett)
  • 2009 – Victoria & Leigh MacKay (Crumpin-Fox Club)
  • 2010 – Pam Kuong & Paul Heffernan (Kittansett Club)
  • 2011 – Lauren Sexeny & Ed Vahey (Olde Barnstable GC)
  • 2012 – Victoria & Leigh MacKay (CC of New Bedford)
  • 2013 – Event not held
  • 2014 – Jean Raymond & Barry Jones (The Golf Club of Cape Cod)
  • 2015 – Event not held
  • 2016 – Georgia Peirce & Jack Bohman (Wianno Club)
  • 2017 – Event not held